Bxchange.Io - Info bxchange.io

bxchange.io receives about 435 unique visitors and 1,305 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $695.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bxchange.io is ranked number 517,256 in the world and 8.7E-5% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 132.148.141.209. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bxchange.io

Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bxchange.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bxchange.io?

435 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
435
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,050
Pages per Visit:
3.00
Daily Pageviews:
1,305
Alexa Rank:
517,256 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
8.7E-5%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Viet Nam 19.9%28.5%6792
Nigeria 15.3%20.6%11154
India 13.6%15.2%84215
Russian Federation 8.4%3.4%147417
Indonesia 7.4%11.9%35659
Azerbaijan 2.9%1.2%51375
Venezuela 2.4%1.0%38943
Thailand 2.3%1.2%66470
Ukraine 2.0%0.8%93588
Cambodia 1.4%1.3%9581
Egypt 1.3%0.5%91823
Kazakhstan 1.1%0.5%74076
Belarus 0.6%0.3%92271
Bangladesh 0.6%0.3%86161

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bxchange.io
100.00%100.00%2.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush bxchange.io
SEMrush
Domain:
  bxchange.io
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is bxchange.io?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bxchange.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1.70
Monthly Revenue:
$51.00
Yearly Revenue:
$620.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 269$0.70
India 198$0.32
Viet Nam 372$0.27
Indonesia 155$0.19
Russian Federation 44$0.09
Thailand 16$0.04
Azerbaijan 16$0.03
Ukraine 10$0.01
Cambodia 17$0.01
Venezuela 13$0.01
Belarus 4$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01
Bangladesh 4$0.01
Kazakhstan 7$0.00

How much money do bxchange.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$87.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
176
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,282
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
64,266
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Indonesia 90$0.11
India 56$0.09
Nigeria 5$0.01
Viet Nam 15$0.01
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Azerbaijan 3$0.00
Thailand 1$0.00
Ukraine 1$0.00
Cambodia 1$0.00
Belarus 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00
Venezuela 0$0.00
Kazakhstan 0$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00

How much is bxchange.io worth?

Website Value:
$695.80

Where is bxchange.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
132.148.141.209
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 132.148.141.209

How fast does bxchange.io load?

Average Load Time:
(1427 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/jquery-2.1.4.min.js
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/wow.min.js
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/responsiveslides.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/bootstrap.css
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/style.css
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/animate.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,100,100italic,300,300italic,400italic,700,700italic,900,900italic
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Audiowide
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:400,300,300italic,400italic,700,700italic

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 327.7KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/bootstrap.css could save 118KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/animate.css could save 66.2KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/style.css could save 55.3KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/jquery-2.1.4.min.js could save 53.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/bootstrap-3.1.1.min.js could save 20.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://bxchange.io/ could save 8.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/wow.min.js could save 3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/responsiveslides.min.js could save 1.9KiB (56% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/Secure/Login">SIGN IN</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <path class="amcharts-legend-marker"> and 125 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <text class="amcharts-axis-label">Dec 25</text> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <text class="amcharts-axis-label">Dec 25</text> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <text class="amcharts-axis-label">Jan</text> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <text class="amcharts-axis-label">Jan</text> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/animate.css (expiration not specified)
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/bootstrap.css (expiration not specified)
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/images/pic2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/images/pic6.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/bootstrap-3.1.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/jquery-2.1.4.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/responsiveslides.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/js/wow.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://bxchange.io/Content/popup.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.cryptocompare.com/images/dragIconRoundBig.svg (expiration not specified)
https://widgets.cryptocompare.com/serve/v3/coin/chart?fsym=BTC&tsyms=USD,EUR,CNY,GBP&app=bxchange.io (10 seconds)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 59KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing https://bxchange.io/Content/popup.jpg could save 30.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/images/pic2.jpg could save 26.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/images/logo.png could save 1.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 44KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/bootstrap.css could save 16.6KiB (13% reduction).
Minifying https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/style.css could save 15.2KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying https://bxchange.io/Content/Home/css/animate.css could save 12.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying https://bxchange.io/ could save 3.9KiB (32% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bxchange.io supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.bxchange.io
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Dec 9 15:27:01 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 9 15:27:01 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bxchange.io does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.bxchange.io/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By-Plesk: PleskWin
Date: Tue, 23 Jan 2018 06:43:59 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 147
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By-Plesk: PleskWin
Date: Tue, 23 Jan 2018 06:43:59 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 12854

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.bxchange.io 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.bxchange.io
Rname powerbit.s132-148-141-209.secureserver.net
Serial Number 2017121510
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 132.148.141.209 3588
NS ns2.bxchange.io 3588
NS ns1.bxchange.io 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-12-09
Domain Age:
1 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
Domain Name: BXCHANGE.IO
Registry Domain ID: D503300000055928917-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-09T08:59:43Z
Creation Date: 2017-12-09T08:03:28Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-09T08:03:28Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.BXCHANGE.IO
Name Server: NS2.BXCHANGE.IO
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-23T06:42:35Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information provided by Internet Computer Bureau Ltd. ("ICB") is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the ICB registry database. The data in this record is provided by ICB for informational purposes only, and ICB does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(i) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, facsimile or other electronic means of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (ii) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or ICB or its services providers except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. UK privacy laws limit the scope of information permitted for certain public access. Therefore, concerns regarding abusive use of domain registrations in the ICB registry should be directed to either (a) the Registrar of Record as indicated in the WHOIS output, or (b) the ICB anti-abuse department at email.

All rights reserved. ICB reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these policies.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bxchange.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bxchange.io widget